Practitioners
Edita Melkonyan
Kundalini YogaReikiAyurvedaMeditationMultidimentional Diagnostics

Edita Melkonyan

Kundalini Yoga Teacher & Reiki Master

About

Edita Melkonyan creates a calm, grounded space where participants can release tension, cultivate awareness, and reconnect with their natural rhythm. Her teaching is rooted in the understanding that yoga is a practice of reconnection, restoring harmony between body, mind, and the five elements of nature.

Edita's approach weaves together Kundalini yoga, restorative yoga, breathwork, Ayurveda, meditation, and Reiki, offering students a layered experience that meets them where they are. Her sessions are intentional and structured, yet spacious enough for each participant to arrive at their own pace.

Trained internationally through Yoga Alliance International, the RA MA Institute for Applied Yogic Science and Technology, and the Kashmir Shaivism School of Yoga in Dharamshala, India, Edita brings both depth of study and lived practice to every session. She is a certified Yoga Teacher and a Reiki Usui Shiki Ryoho Third Degree Master.

At Wellnest, Edita holds space for sustainable, embodied transformation. Her work is for anyone seeking a practice that is less about performance and more about presence.

Edita's Services

Kundalini Kriya Yoga

Group class — 5,000 AMD8 classes — 26,000 AMD12 classes — 36,000 AMDIndividual class — 15,000 AMD

Kundalini Kriya Yoga is a dynamic practice that works through the body to calm the mind. Each session combines intentional movement sequences, breathwork, and sound to release tension held in the nervous system, leaving you grounded, clear, and more present in yourself. Guided by Edita Melkonyan, sessions are welcoming to beginners and offer depth for those with existing practice. No experience needed; only a willingness to show up. Edita offers both individual and group classes.

MultiDimensional Diagnostics

1:1 session — 15,000 AMD

Developed by Russian academic and radio physicist Lyudmila Grigorievna Puchko, Multidimensional Diagnostics is a structured method for reading the body's energy and informational fields across physical, emotional, and mental dimensions. In a 1:1 session with Edita Melkonyan, you place your hand on a diagnostic diagram while Edita uses a pendulum to identify where disruption or imbalance is present. What follows is a grounded, honest conversation about what she finds, and what it may mean for how you feel, function, and move forward. You leave the session with specific insight and practical next steps rooted in what your body is communicating. This is not a medical assessment and does not replace professional medical care. It is a tool for self-awareness; a way of hearing what is already there.

Reiki

1:1 session — 12,000 AMD

Reiki is a Japanese energy healing practice that works by supporting the body's natural capacity to restore balance; across the physical, emotional, and energetic layers. In a 1:1 session with Edita Melkonyan, you lie fully clothed while Edita channels energy through light touch or hands held just above the body, following its natural energy centers. Most people experience deep relaxation, a release of tension, or a quiet sense of clarity they didn't arrive with. Sessions are gentle, non-invasive, and deeply personal; and no two are alike. Reiki does not diagnose or treat medical conditions. It works alongside whatever else you are doing to support your well-being, offering the body space to settle, and the nervous system permission to rest.

Spinal Energy Healing with Ayurvedic Oils

1:1 session — 18,000 AMD

Spinal Energy Healing with Ayurvedic Oils is a specialized 1:1 session designed for those experiencing spinal tension, inflammation, or injury, or anyone who carries stress and strain along the back body. Edita works through a structured sequence: beginning with static Reiki hand positions along the spine to locate areas of energy stagnation, then applying precise hand and finger movements to initiate flow along the meridians, muscles, and blood vessels. Ayurvedic oils are selected individually for each client based on their dosha, supporting the body's own healing process from the outside in. The session closes with a return to static Reiki positions, transmitting a renewed quality of energy to the areas that needed it most. This is not massage. It is intentional energy work that addresses the spine as both a physical and energetic structure. Clients often leave with reduced tension, a sense of lightness along the back body, and a quality of ease they didn't arrive with. Please mention any diagnosed spinal conditions, recent injuries, or surgeries when booking so Edita can adapt the session accordingly.

Session Prices

SessionFormatPrice
Kundalini Kriya Yoga1 class5,000 AMD
Kundalini Kriya Yoga8 classes26,000 AMD
Kundalini Kriya Yoga12 classes36,000 AMD
Kundalini Kriya YogaIndividual class15,000 AMD
Multidimensional Diagnostics1:1 session15,000 AMD
Reiki1:1 session12,000 AMD
Ayurvedic Spinal Energetic Healing1:1 session18,000 AMD

To book your session, call +374 95 82 18 88, or contact us via WhatsApp.